Latest

June 23, 2014

Congrats to Robin Bowersock from Uniopolis, the winner of the 2014 Ride of Your Life!  He rode off on that Honda Shadow Phantom!  Big thanks to all of our broadcast locations, along with Texas Roadhouse, Ultrasound, Reineke Family Dealerships, Sign Pro (More...)

    ROYL Finale June 21, 2014

    • ROYL 2104 Winner

      ROYL 2104 Winner

      Phil Austin congratulates Robin Bowersock, the winner of the 2014 Ride ...

    • ROYL Winner

      ROYL Winner

      Ride of Your Life Winner Robin Bowersock and Phil Austin

    • ROYL Winner with whole crew

      ROYL Winner with whole crew

      Robin Bowersock on Bike. Behind him are Phil, Ryan, Chad, Chris, and ...

    • Winner Rides off!

      Winner Rides off!

      Robin Bowersock, the winner of the Ride of Your Life, riding away on h ...

    • Ready to Rock!

      Ready to Rock!

      The ladies are ready to check in our loyal listeners at the 2014 Ride ...

    • Texas Roadhouse

      Texas Roadhouse

      No better food than Texas Roadhouse!

    • Great Food!

      Great Food!

      Texas Roadhouse . MMMMMM!

    • Delicious!

      Delicious!

      More Texas Roadhouse - INCREDIBLE!

    • Generation Joust!

      Generation Joust!

      Chris and Phil play Generation Joust with Shawn and Nic! What a blast ...

    • Last Year

      Last Year's Winner

      Anthony Hardeman, the winner of the 2013 Ride of Your Life, stands b ...

    • First Out!

      First Out!

      Tony Hardeman draws the first name in the reverse raffle.

    • Chad!

      Chad!

      Chad taking care of the On-Air Broadcast!

      Ride of Your Life

      royl-14-flipper-copyClassic Rock That Really Rocks, 104.9 The Eagle, presents the 13th annual “Ride of Your Life.”  We’re giving away a new Honda Shadow Phantom Motorcycle from Ohio Cycleworx.  In order to win, you must be one of our one hundred and four qualifiers.  Register at any of our sponsors’ “live action broadcasts” and sign up.  We draw qualifiers at every participating broadcast. The new motorcycle will be given away at a drawing on Saturday, June 21, 2014, at Ohio Cycleworx in Lima.  All qualifiers will receive invitations by mail prior to the drawing.  The invitation will be your “ticket” to the event.  All qualifiers or their designated representatives must be present to win.

      Register at the following events for your chance to be qualified:

       

      4/5           LAUNCH Ohio Cycleworx, 4150 Elida Road, Lima
      Qualifiers from 4/5:
      Steve Dunahay, Lima
      Doug Stumbaugh, Lima
      Ronald McAulay, Lima
      Valeri Lynch, Celina
      Carol Jones-Bateman, Lima
      Tim Landwehr, Ft. Jennings
      Ann Warner, Elida
      Doug Perkins, Lima
      Bryan Montgomery, Elida
      Natalie Nelson, Lima

      4/11          Southgate Lanes, 9700 Dixie Highway, Bluffton
      Qualifiers from 4/11:
      Roger Granger, Wapakoneta
      John Herd, Lima

      Steve Doepker, Lima
      Jeff Watt, Columbus Grove
      Laura Bowers, Waynesfield

      4/12         Reineke Nissan, 1350 N. Cable Road, Lima
      Qualifiers from 4/12:
      Greg Moor, Elida
      Janet Herd, Findlay
      Tim Meister, Lima
      Sam Nixon, Lima
      Victoria Harrell, Lima

      4/25         Norada Lanes, 1102 Ohio 235, Ada
      Qualifiers from 4/25:
      Torie Wright, Ada
      Trey Williams, Ada
      Dannielle Higbea, Lima
      Garry Lambert, Ada
      Brittany Bowersock, Lima

      4/26 All Star Staffing, 3021 Harding Highway Suite E, Lima
      Qualifiers from 4/26:
      Richard Bowe, Jr, Lima
      Jolynn Sauve, Elida
      David Schick, Cridersville
      Robin Bowersock, Uniopolis
      Patricia Briggs, Lima

      4/30      Springview Manor, Spring Street, Lima
      Qualifiers from 4/30:
      Jennifer Dailey, Lima
      Willy Fruchey, Beaverdam
      Lacey Jeffers, Cridersville
      Harrod Stiles, West Liberty
      Cardell Wilmoth, Lima

      5/2 Buffalo Wild Wings, 2948 Allentown Road, Lima 5 pm — 7 pm
      Qualifiers from 5/2:
      Lisa Morris, Lima
      Vinita Fixx, Lima
      Dennis Poling, Lima

      5/3 All Star Staffing, 3021 Harding Highway, Suite E, Lima Noon — 2 pm
      Qualifiers from 5/3:
      Paula Bloomfiled, Lima
      Ty Moore, Jr, Lima
      Rodney Painter, Wapakoneta

      5/9 Delphos Recreation Center, 939 E. 5th Street, Delphos 5 pm — 7 pm
      Qualifiers from 5/9:
      Mike Eichelberger, Piqua
      Rebecca Snavely, Lima
      Terri Miller, Delphos

      5/10 Ohio Cycleworx, 4150 Elida Road, Lima Noon — 2 pm
      Qualifiers from 5/10:
      Evan Bailey, De Graff
      Jake Carroll, Lima
      Doug Simpson, Lima 

      5/16 Texas Roadhouse, 1940 Roschman Avenue, Lima Noon — 2 pm
      Qualifiers from 5/16:
      Kevin Smicklas, Elida
      Mamie Van Dyke, Columbus Grove
      Al Lutterbein, Elida

      5/17 Fowler’s TV, 1301 E. Spring Street, St. Marys 11 am — 1 pm
      Qualifiers from 5/17:
      Blake Bayliff, Wapakoneta
      Johnny Bolen, Celina
      Adriana Montes, Lima

      ——
      5/21 Performance by Fisher, 1700 N. West Street, Lima 5 pm — 7 pm
      Qualifiers from 5/21:
      Dwayne Bunch,  Lima
      Erma Duran, Lima
      Shawn O’Neil, Lima

      5/23 Amish Merchant, 3625 Elida Road, Lima 5 pm — 7 pm
      Qualifiers from 5/23:

      John Boyd, Lima
      Joe Leffler, Lima
      Reid Niemeyer, New Knoxville
      5/30 DG Essentials, 2818 Elida Road, Lima

      Qualifiers:

      Jane Combs , Lima

      Chris Bayliff, Cridersville

      Roger Scott, Lima

      5/31 Aspire Home Health Care, Cridersville 12pm-2pm

      Qualifiers from 5/31:

      Zachery Hines, Waynesfield

      Jim Kaple, Lima

      April Thomas, Lima

      6/4 Village Green, 902 S. Blackhoof Street, Wapak 4 pm — 6 pm

      Qualifiers from 6/4:

      David Cook, Port Jefferson

      Nic Delamotte, Lima

      Jason Steinke, Wapakoneta

       

      6/7 Reineke Ford, 1360 Greely Chapel Road

      Qualifiers:

      Lynda Lane, Cridersville

      Matt Olds, Ottawa

      Ricky Ti, Lima
      6/13 Varsity Lanes, 91 Herzing Street, St. Marys 5 pm — 7 pm
      Qualifiers:

      Sheryl Stewart, Spencerville

      Lori Saffle, Lima

      Shelley Gillis, St. Marys

       

      6/14 DNR Auto, 18915 N. Dixie, 25A, Wapak

      Qualifiers:

      Jim Graham -Hermitage PA
      Ryan VanBuskirk -Wapakoneta
      Tonya Kerber -Lima
      6/18 Ohio Cycleworx, 4150 Elida Road, Lima FINAL QUALIFIER 4 pm — 7 pm
      Brandon Sawmiller, Elida
      Jim Welbaum, Cridersville
      Susan Walters, Lima
      Jeremy Kline, Rockford
      Abra Hatton, Lima
      Tara Roop, Lima
      Jackie Vorst, Ft. Jennings
      Jeff Schroyer, Lakeview
      Rick Burris, Delphos
      Richard Bowe Sr., Lima

      6/21 DRAWING AT OHIO CYCLEWORX 11 AM REGISTRATION, DRAWING AT NOON

      Ride of Your Life 2014 Official Rules