Ride of Your Life

royl-15-header

104.9 The Eagle presents the 14th annual

 

RIDE OF YOUR LIFE!!!

 

 

WIN this beautiful electric blue Honda Shadow RS Motorcycle from Ohio Cycleworx and 104.9 The Eagle!

bike

___________________________________________________________

In order to win, you must be 1 of our 104 qualifiers.  Register at any of our sponsors’ “live action broadcasts” and sign up.  We draw qualifiers at every participating broadcast. The new motorcycle will be given away at a drawing on Saturday, June 20,2015, at Ohio Cycleworx in Lima.  All qualifiers will receive invitations by mail prior to the drawing.  The invitation will be your “ticket” to the event.  All qualifiers or their designated representatives must be present to win.

Register at the following events for your chance to be qualified:

4/11 Ohio Cycleworx, 4150 Elida Road, Lima 12 pm — 2pm

Qualifiers:

Ray Kitchen

Karen Burk

Ron Patton

Tammy Anderson

Tony Lozano

John Keel

Joe Leffler

Darrin W. Neal

Rick Sites

Andrew Prine

—————–

4/18 SAY Furniture, 3037 Elida Road, Lima 12 pm — 2 pm

Qualifiers:

Kelly Dunlap

Amy Ketcham

Jackie Friemoth

Connie Moor

Mark Kimsto

———————-

4/25 American Pawn 540 Brower Rd., Lima 12p-2p

Qualifiers:

Cody White

Doug Stumbaugh

Shannon McClure

Willy Fruchey

Patricia Briggs

———————-

5/2 Shawnee Ace Hardware, 3700 S. Dixie Hwy, Lima 12pm  —  2pm

Qualifiers:

Jim Brown

Joshuah Breneman

Jake Carroll

Lori Saffle

Spencer Sciranka

———————-

5/8 Texas Roadhouse,  1940 Roschman Ave. Lima 5pm-7pm

Qualifiers:

Joe Wolford

Kevin Sidener

Carol Fenton

Bruce Smith

Tracy Bicknell

5/9 Ohio Cycleworx, 4150 Eilda Road, Lima 12 pm — 2 pm

Qualifiers:

Melinda Dunbar

Tim Meister

Gordon Morl

Susan Walters

Therese Kill

———————-

5/16 Reineke TBA 12 pm — 2 pm

Qualifiers:

Gregory Adkins

Cordell Wilmoth

Pam Wilson

Janet Herd

Brian Jenkins

5/21 Springview Manor, 2535 Ft Amanda Road, Lima 4 pm — 6 pm

Qualfiers:

Richard Bowe, Jr, Lima

Erma Duncan, Lima

Mary Kaple, Lima

Jeremy Shuler, Lima

Ann Warner, Elida

 

5/27 DG Essentials, 2818 Elida Road, Lima 5 pm — 7 pm

Qualifiers:

Tonya Kerber

Laura Bowers

Johnny Boyd

Mary Scott

Tim O’Neil

5/30 Fowler’s TV, 1301 E. Spring Street, St. Marys 11 am — 1 pm

Qualifiers:

Michael Miller

Melissa Overs

Kaci Rush

Carl Sexauer

Michelle Sharp

6/6 SAY Furniture, 3037 Elida Road, Lima 12 pm — 2 pm

Adam Moorman Wapak
Lewis Modic Spencerville
John Garcia Cridersville
Tim Kaverman Elida
Garry Lambert Bluffton

6/11 Varsity Lanes, 91 Herzing Road, St Marys 5 pm — 7 pm

Dan Stratton, Lima
Bob Dilsaver, St. Marys
Ken Goettemoeller, St. Marys
Barbara Weadock, St. Marys
Rita Henschen, New Knoxville

6/13 Reineke Nissan            12 pm — 2 pm

Bryan Montgomery, Elida
Tyler Dunlap, Cridersville
George Harrell, Lima
Steve Doepwer, Lima
Marilyn Spicer, Lima

6/17 LAST CHANCE  Ohio Cycleworx, 4150 Elida Rd, Lima 4 pm — 6 pm

Melissa Kaple, Lima
Tom Cooley, Delphos
Mikaela Victor, Delphos
Dave Detrick, Delphos
Tom Scott, Ashland, OH
Tim Lanwehr, Fort Jennings
Andrew McNeal, Delphos
Kevin Smicklas, Elida
Jamie Joseph, Delphos
Chad Wright, Ada

 

6/20 DRAWING AT OHIO CYCLEWORX

11 AM REGISTRATION

DRAWING AT NOON

Click Here for Ride of Your Life Official Rules

Latest

June 23, 2014

Congrats to Robin Bowersock from Uniopolis, the winner of the 2014 Ride of Your Life!  He rode off on that Honda Shadow Phantom!  Big thanks to all of our broadcast locations, along with Texas Roadhouse, Ultrasound, Reineke Family Dealerships, Sign Pro (More...)

    ROYL Finale June 21, 2014