Ride of Your Life

ride-of-your-life-header-2016

104.9 The Eagle presents the 15th annual

 

RIDE OF YOUR LIFE!!!

 

 

 

WIN the beautiful  Honda Shadow RS Motorcycle from Ohio Cycleworx and 104.9 The Eagle!

_R8A9947

___________________________________________________________

In order to win, you must be 1 of our 104 qualifiers.  Register at any of our sponsors’ “live action broadcasts” and sign up.  We draw qualifiers at every participating broadcast. The new motorcycle will be given away at a drawing on Saturday, June 18,2016, at Ohio Cycleworx in Lima.  All qualifiers will receive invitations by mail prior to the drawing.  The invitation will be your “ticket” to the event.  All qualifiers or their designated representatives must be present to win.

Register at the following events for your chance to be qualified:

Date

Time

Location

Saturday, April 02, 2016

Candy Ralston

William Saffle Sr

Charles Hoffman

Jane Combs

Marilyn Spicer

Mary Settlage

Bill Anderson

Carolyn Jones-Bateman

Mitch Catterson

Richard Bowe Sr

12-2p
Ohio Cycleworx
Saturday, April 09, 2016

Denny Meister

Michelle Carroll

Steve Sciranka

Cindy Ochs

Janine Drew

12p-2p
Say Furniture
Wednesday April 13, 2016

Terry Ralston

Al Lutterbein

Willy Fuchey

Roger Scott

Karen Burk

3p-5p
HG Violet
Saturday April 16, 2016

Gregory Adkins

Richard Bowe Jr

Michael Miller

Rod Painter

Matt Tucker

12p-2p
501 Metals and Lumber
Thursday, April 21, 2016

Pat Acheson

Kathy Buescher

Jeff Griffith

Shannon McClure

Tim Vian

4p-6p
Texas Roadhouse
Saturday, April 23, 2016

Keith Bambaloff

Doug Stumbaugh

Rose Sowers

Jason Foxvog

Bruce Diller

11a-1p
Simplified Flooring
Saturday, April 30, 2016

Justin Doepker, Lima

Garry Lambert, Bluffton

Jim Leffler, Wapakoneta

Peggy Lyons, Lima

Phyllis Berger, Lima

11a-1p
American Pawn -Brower Rd
Thursday, May 05, 2016

Laura Dake

Clayton Geesaman

Sharon Brown

James Brown

Perry May

4p-6p
4 Seasons Car Wash
Saturday, May 07, 2016

Linda Neth

Rich Nelson

Mike Elchelberger

Justin Moyer

Judy Will

12p-2p
Ohio Cycleworx
Tuesday, May 10, 2016

Lacey Jeffers

Dennis Poling

Ann Warner

Cordell F. Wilmoth

John Woods

1p-3p
Springview Manor
Saturday, May 14, 2016
Chad Kaple
Richard Morris
James Reams
Lonny Gill
Greg Nocera
10a-12p
Shawnee Manor
Saturday, May 21, 2016

Roger Fuson
Dennis Foxvog
Bob Dotson
Matt Mekolites
Kevin Finn

11a-1p
American Pawn
Friday, May 27, 2016

Don Kremer

Stephen McCoy

Carl Sexauer

Rick Wiley

Charles Schmidt

5p-7p
Fowlers TV
Saturday, May 28 2016
Duene Kohler
Jackie Friemoth
Debi Garcia-Aragon
Reid Niemeyer
Michael Anderson
1p-3p
DNR Auto
Friday, June 03, 2016

Harrod Stiles, West Liberty
Dave Halbisen, Lima
Cyndi Hartsock, Spencerville

4p-6p
Simplified Flooring
Saturday, June 04, 2016
Jeff Vanhorn
Charlene Smicklas
Tim Landwenr
12p-2p
Reineke Ford
Friday, June 10, 2016

Scott Thomas

Dennis Kerber

Josh Kavermen

12p-2p
Texas Roadhouse
Saturday, June 11, 2016
Tony Miller
Jason Hale
Charles Lawson
12p-2p
Reineke Nissan
Wednesday, June 15, 2016

Tim Kaverman

Patty Pringle

Jerry Frymyer

Patty Mason

Elaine Montgomery

Donald Diet

Richard Sites

Curtis Swiger

Janet Herd

Kevin Medlock

4p-6p
Ohio Cycleworx
Saturday, June 18, 2016
11a-1p
Ohio Cycleworx Finale’

 


11 AM REGISTRATION

6/18 DRAWING AT OHIO CYCLEWORX

DRAWING AT NOON