4 CHANCES LEFT TO QUALIFY! TUNE IN DURING THE FOLLOWING 4 TIME SLOTS TO TRY & CALL IN AND BE IN THE 
 FINAL 4 OF THE 104 WHO TRY TO WIN IT SATURDAY 6/17!!!
 
Thursday 6/15/17 6a -10a with THAT Morning Show
                             10a-3p with Chris Connor  
                              3p-7p with Meat Matthews
 
Friday 6/16/17 6a-10a with THAT Morning Show
 
 
Here's the 6 qualifiers from the last stop at Ohio Cycleworx 6/14:
Ray Kitchen of Lima
Chris Bloom of Elida
Allison Burk of Cridersville
Jamie Joseph of Delphos
Steve Palin of Lima
Rose Sowers of Lima
 
Lemoyne (Butch) Harter won the Loud N' Lima tickets
 
Congrats to the folks who got qualified at Culligan Water on 6/10:
Neal Burk, Cridersville
Curt Kremer, Minster
Charles Lawson, Lima
Darrin Neal, Lima
Roger Scott, Lima
Stephen Wilkins, Lima
 
Tony Huffman from Beaverdam picked up the Loud n Lima concert tickets.

Here's who got qualified at Reineke Nissan on 6/3:

Nathan Moore, Lima
Nick Wilkins, Elida
Lacey Jeffers, Cridersville
Ed Kerby, Lima
Denny Meister, Lima
Shannon McClure, Lima

Matt Tucker from Lima won the Loud n Lima tickets

 
 
Here's who got qualified at the St. Gerard Festival on 6/2:
 
Richard Bowe, Sr, Lima
Erin Bruin, Lima
Kelly Gray, Lima
Bethanee Green, Lima
Kevin Kesner, Lima
Kurt Wilkins, Lima
 
Jesse Lee Hardy from Elida won the Loud n Lima tickets

 

Here's who we drew while we at American Pawn (5/27):

Heather Boyd, Lima

Amber Brown, Lima

Carol Frymyer, Lima

Robert Korikian, Lima

Rickie McKee, Jr., Lima

Bill Saffle, Spencerville

Loud n Lima tickets went to Charles Lawson

 

 

The Qualifiers for the  Ride of Your Life Live Broadcast from the American Legion! (5/21)

Cody Wagner, Columbus Grove

Max Schoeder, Columbus Grove

Tina Burden, Lima

Robert Jones-Bateman, Lima

Kim Lugo, Columbus Grove

Jim Bassitt, Lima

Winner of Loud in Lima tickets was Jason Ellis of Celina

 

Here's the Ride of Your Life qualifiers from American Pawn from Saturday (5/20)

Patrick Corso, Lima
Steve Siranka, Lima
Cheryl Corwin, Lima
Sam Robinson, Lima
Jackie Gill, Lima
Tony Pakkidis, Lima

Winner of Loud In Lima tickets was John Boyd of Lima

 

Brand new qualifiers from the Live Action Broadcast May 19 at Clean Sweep Fireplace!

Tammy Anderson, Cridersville

Richard Bowe, Jr, Lima

Patricia Briggs, Lima

Darren Dailey, Lima

John Keel, Lima

Ivandale Burden, Lima

Steve Sciranka from Elida won the Loud n Lima tickets

 

 

Check out who qualified to win at Lima Manor May 17th!

Joe Guidera, Lima

Jane Combs, Lima

Susan Walters, Lima

John Garcia, Cridersville

Jen Faber, West Liberty

Becky Saman, Defiance

And Jane Combs won the pair of Loud N' Lima tickets too!!

 

 

Here's who got qualified at Ohio Cycleworx on May 13:

Melissa Arnett, Columbus Grove


Vickei Bowe, Lima

Janine Drew, Ottoville

Clayton Hadden, Waynesfield

Kat Mcneal, Delphos

Joe Miller, Delphos

And Harley Russel from Findlay won the Loud n Lima tickets.

 

 

Congrats to our latest qualifiers from our May 9th broadcast at Mary's A&W!

Lloyd Blubaugh, Ft Jennings

Wes Cruikshank, Elida

Lake Riper, Van Wert

Renee Knick, Delphos

Ann Warner, Elida

Cheryl Kimbel, Delphos

Loud N Lima ticket winner is Dorothy Taylor.

 

Congrats to our latest qualifiers from our May 6th broadcast at Shawnee Pools!

Michael Miller, Lima

Steve Doepker, Lima

Ray Jeski, Lima

Phil Sweeney, Lima

George Harrell, Lima

Lorie Saffle, Lima

Loud N Lima Winner was Lorie Saffle, Lima

 

Congrats to our latest qualifiers from our April 29th broadcast at Reineke Ford Lincoln!

Patty Mason, Lima

Darrell Dorter, Jackson Center

Wendy Rollin, Lima

Melinda Winkeljohn, Lima

Kevin Smicklas, Lima

Dustin Downard, Lima

Loud N Lima concert tickets went to Wendy Rollin

 

Way  go to our latest qualifiers from our April 22nd broadcast at Shawnee Ace Hardware!

Lucy Foxvog, Lima

Greg Hillard, Lima

Doyt Lehman, Lima

Reid Niemeyer, New Knoxville

Bryan Simpson, Wapakoneta

Craig Sutherly, Lima

Loud N Lima concert tickets went to Craig Campbell

 

CONGRATS to the 6 qualifiers April 14th at Texas Roadhouse!

Viola Wright of Lima

Johney Boyd of Lima

Terri Miller of Delphos

Teresa Williams of Belle Center

Jim Welbaum of Lima

& Shanna Worsham of Lima

AND our winner of a pair of Loud N' Lima tickets is Viola Wright!

 

Qualifiers from the 2017 Ride of Your Life kick off at Ohio Cycleworx April 1st:

Cindy Fruchey
Robert Lyons
Keith Bambalof
Dennis Rennich
Roger Fuson
Kim Clifton
Michael Miller
Andrew McNeal
Jake Carroll
Dotson Robert

And while we're there, you could also win a pair of tickets to "Loud N' Lima" July 21st & 22nd at the Allen County Fairgrounds! The biggest rock festival this area has ever witnessed!! You'll have a chance to win Loud N' Lima tickets at EVERY Ride Of Your Life stop too!! 

 
The Big Ride Of Your Life Grand Finale Giveaway Is Saturday June 17th at Ohio Cycleworx!!
 
Keep checking this page often for updates about the other locations where you can register to win the Ride Of Your Life!
 
 

oh-cycleoh-cycleoh-cycleoh-cycle

 No upcoming events

4/1/2017 Ohio Cycleworx: Jake Carroll, Andrew McNeal, Michael Miller, Kim Clifton, Roger Fuson, Dennis Rennich, Keith Bambaloff, Robert Lyons, Cindy Fruchey, Robert Dotson

loudinlimapage

loud-in-lima-1

 

 

Ride Of Your Life Photos

IMG_2726 IMG_2723 IMG_2700 IMG_2692 IMG_2690 IMG_2663 IMG_2596

Events


No upcoming events