CONGRATULATIONS TO JANET HERD of LIMA
GRAND PRIZE WINNER OF THE RIDE OF YOUR LIFE 2018!!!
 
This incredible Eagle Custom Honda 750 was given away at the Finale at Ohio Cycleworx Saturday, June 16th! 
 
 
Below are the contest rules, previous qualifiers, and concert ticket winners!!
 
 
June 13, 2018 Qualifiers from Ohio Cycleworx:
 
Rich Nelsonl-Lima
Jason Hurley-Lima
Darin Frantz-Cridersville
Marie Wheatley-Lima
Brenda Harmon-Timblin, PA
Steve Palin-Lima
Tyler Dunlap-Lima
 
Steely Dan and Doobie Brothers tickets winner:   
Jerry Frymyer-Lima
 
 
June 9, 2018 Qualifiers from Burton's Ridge:
 
Victoria Harrell-Lima
Barb Hayson-Lima
Ed Kerby-Lima
Dennis Rennich-Lima
Rose Sowers-Lima
Randy Stemen-Lima
Tom Winkeljohn-Lima
 
Ted Nugent Tickets Winner:
Patty Mason-Lima 
 
 
June 2, 2018 Qualifiers at Westwood Car Wash:
 
Eric Armstron-Van Wert
Dave Butler-Scott
Karen Flint-Cecil
Tim Landweher-Fort Jennings
Stepahnie Morefield-Wren
Rich Strunkeberg-Haviland
Dawn Ziegler-Ohio City
 
Ted Nugent Tickets Winner:
Dawn Zigler 
 
 
 
June 1, 2018 Qualifiers at Culligan:
 
Ben Kerber-Lima 
Peggy Lyons-Lima 
Kennith Morris-Lima 
Curtis Napier-Waynesfield
Marilyn Spicer-Lima 
Harrod Stiles-West Liberty
Wendell Sutherly-Lima
 
Poison tickets winner:   
Eleanor Brown-Lima 
 
 
May 30, 2018 Qualifiers at Reineke Nissan
 
Kenny Lemonr-Lima 
Michael Miller-Lima 
Lori Rose-Lima 
Carole Mort-Wapakoneta
Scott Freeman-Lima 
Alex Grove-Lima
Willy Fruchey-Beaverdam
 
Ted Nugent tickets winner:   
George Harrell-Lima 
 
 
May 24, 2018 Qualifiers at Biggby Coffee Company
 
Julie Kohler-Coldwater
Brenda Boysell-St Mary's
Dennis Prater-Wapakoneta
Teresa Fry-St Mary's
Allison Keeran-Mendon
Matt Cockerell-Spencerville
Shirley Kunk-Celina 
 
Steely Dan and Doobie Brothers tickets winner:   
Amy Reichert-Maria Stein
 
 
May 24, 2018 Qualifiers at Biggby Coffee Company
 
Julie Kohler-Coldwater
Brenda Boysell-St Mary's
Dennis Prater-Wapakoneta
Teresa Fry-St Mary's
Allison Keeran-Mendon
Matt Cockerell-Spencerville
Shirley Kunk-Celina 
 
Steely Dan and Doobie Brothers tickets winner:   
Amy Reichert-Maria Stein
 
May 30, 2018 Qualifiers at Reineke Nissan
 
Kenny Lemonr-Lima 
Michael Miller-Lima 
Lori Rose-Lima 
Carole Mort-Wapakoneta
Scott Freeman-Lima 
Alex Grove-Lima
Willy Fruchey-Beaverdam
 
Ted Nugent tickets winner:   
George Harrell-Lima 
 
 
May 24, 2018 Qualifiers at Biggby Coffee Company
 
Julie Kohler-Coldwater
Brenda Boysell-St Mary's
Dennis Prater-Wapakoneta
Teresa Fry-St Mary's
Allison Keeran-Mendon
Matt Cockerell-Spencerville
Shirley Kunk-Celina 
 
Steely Dan and Doobie Brothers tickets winner:   
Amy Reichert-Maria Stein
 
May 30, 2018 Qualifiers at Reineke Nissan
 
Kenny Lemonr-Lima 
Michael Miller-Lima 
Lori Rose-Lima 
Carole Mort-Wapakoneta
Scott Freeman-Lima 
Alex Grove-Lima
Willy Fruchey-Beaverdam
 
Ted Nugent tickets winner:   
George Harrell-Lima 
 
 
May 24, 2018 Qualifiers at Biggby Coffee Company
 
Julie Kohler-Coldwater
Brenda Boysell-St Mary's
Dennis Prater-Wapakoneta
Teresa Fry-St Mary's
Allison Keeran-Mendon
Matt Cockerell-Spencerville
Shirley Kunk-Celina 
 
Steely Dan and Doobie Brothers tickets winner:   
Amy Reichert-Maria Stein
 
 
May 19, 2018 Qualifiers at Denny's Door Company:
 
Paul Warner-Elida
Stan Hitchcock-Celina
Betty Strawn-Celina
Dennis Trapp-Sidney
Marina Bigelow-Mendon
Annjaya Meier-Celina
Kathie Hitchcock-Celina
 
Steely Dan and Doobie Brothers tickets winner:   
Adam Gray-Celina
 
 
May 5, 2018 Qualifiers at Shawnee Ace Hardware
 
Debra Garcia Bayliff-Cridersville
Matt Lascola-Lima
Jim Lawler-Lima 
Bob Jones-Bateman-Lima  
Michael Height-Lima
Diana Detricks-Delphos 
Doug Stumbaugh-Lima
Dave Neuenschwander-Bluffton
 
Ted Nugent tickets winner   
Barb Fuller-Wapakoneta
 
 
May 2, 2018 Qualifiers at Lima Floor Covering
 
Tim Sanchez-Lima 
Dennis Foxvog-Lima
Clayton Hadden-Waynesfield 
Dave Merricle-Lima
Reid Niemeyer-New Knoxville
Joel Young-Delphos
Scott Thomas-Lima
 
Doobie Brothers w/ Steely Dan tickets winner
Shelly McPheron-Lima
 
 
April 28, 2018 Qualifiers at Reineke Ford-Lincoln
 
Christie Ebbeskotte-Lima
Karen Burke-Cridersville
John Boyd-
Timmer Merster-Lima
Matt Tucker-Lima 
Danny Corwin-Lima
Don Milligan-Lima 
Kurt Wilkins-Lima
 
Steve Miller/Peter Frampton tickets winner
Darren Dailey-Lima 
 
 
April 19, 2018 Qualifiers at Texas Roadhouse
 
Gregg Baker- Lima
Keith Bambaloff- Lima
Bruce Billings -Lima
Jane Combs- Lima
Jo Ellison- Wapakoneta
Doug Perkins- Lima
Dawn Renner- Columbus Grove
Ted Tanner- Kenton
 
Ted Nugent tickets winner
Dena Ditto- Lima
 
 
April 14th, 2018 Ohio Cycleworx Qualifiers
 
Larry Boss - Cloverdale, Ohio
Richard Bowe Jr. - Lima, Ohio
Shane Ladd - Lima, Ohio
Roger Scott - Lima, OH
Darrin W. Neal - Lima, Ohio
Jim Leffler - Wapakoneta, Ohio
Patty Mason - Lima, Ohio
Al Lutterbein - Elida, Ohio
John Friemoth - Lima, Ohio
Melvin L. Downard - Lima, Ohio
 
Foreigner tickets winner
Tyler Archuleta - Peru, Indiana
 
 

oh-cycleoh-cycleoh-cycle

You can register during the following broadcasts:

No upcoming events

You could win this!

imagejpeg imagejpeg (5) imagejpeg (4) imagejpeg (3) imagejpeg (2) imagejpeg (1)

Events


View All Events