Congratulations to Al Lutterbein of Elida, who won the 18th Annual "Ride Of Your Life" Eagle Custom Honda CBR 650 Sport Bike on Saturday June 15th at Ohio Cycleworx!!
 
Big thanks to Texas Roadhouse, Culligan, Ohio Cycleworx, Ultrasound Special Events, Fleetwood 2 The Max, Connor Raines, the Boy Scouts, and all of you listeners who made it the best Ride of Your Life Finale' we've ever done!!
 
 
 
 
 
 
June 13th, 2019 "Final 4" Qualifiers on the Billy Elvis Show
 
Craig Kline - Elida, Ohio
Alicia Dickerson - Lima, Ohio
Kim Fisher - Wapakoneta, Ohio
Shelby Ganson - Lima, Ohio
 
 
June 12th, 2019 Qualifiers at Ohio Cycleworx
 
Jason Foxvog - Lima, Ohio
Bonnie McClure - Lima, Ohio
Dustin Downard - Lima, Ohio
Kevin Brewer - Lima, Ohio
Lawrence Messmer- Ada, Ohio
Matt Tucker - Lima, Ohio
 
 
June 8th, 2019 Qualifiers at Axe Cave

Ann Warner - Elida, Ohio
Seth Bell - Lima, Ohio
Vernon Kingery - Lima, Ohio
Ed Sowers - Lima, Ohio
Nathan Kingery - Deshler, Ohio
Cindy Kaverman - Delphos, Ohio
 
June 5th, 2019 Qualifiers at Wapakoneta Manor
 
Joan Cox - Waverly Ohio
Eric Tangeman - Wapakoneta, Ohio
Ron Lenhart - Wapakoneta, Ohio
Robert Jones-Bateman - Lima, Ohio
Nancy Short - Georgetown, Kentucky
Jim Welbaum - Lima, Ohio
 
 
June 3rd, 2019 Qualifiers at J's American Pub
 
Shari Bowsher - Lima, Ohio
Kevin Medlock - Lima, Ohio
Ronald Gay - Spencerville, Ohio
Steffany Camacho - Wapakoneta, Ohio
Craig Sutherly - Lima, Ohio
Sean Russ - Lima, Ohio
 
 
June 1st, 2019 Qualifiers at Custom Audio Concepts
 
Kelly Dunlap - Lima, Ohio
Allison Pierce - Lima, Ohio
Dennis Rennich - Lima, Ohio
Charleen Keel - Lima, Ohio
Leonard Ferguson - Lima, Ohio
Frank Hartman - Lima, Ohio 
 
May 30th, 2019 Qualifiers at Culligan 
 
Robert J Dotson - Lima, Ohio
Gregg Baker - Lima, Ohio
Willy Fruchey - Beaverdam, Ohio
Melvin L Downard Jr - Lima, Ohio
Roger Scott - Lima, Ohio
Tonya Kerber - Lima, Ohio
 
May 25th, 2019 Qualifiers at Reineke Ford
 
Nathaniel Winegardner - Elida, Ohio
Jackie Gill - Lima, Ohio
Calvin G. Harrell - Lima, Ohio
Jamie Joseph - Delphos, Ohio
Emily Kerber - Lima, Ohio
Jennifer Rider - Van Wert, Ohio
 
 
May 21st, 2019 Qualifers at Wine Sellers
 
Steve Mart - Lima, Ohio
Dennis Poling - Lima, Ohio
Bruce Binkley - Spencerville, Ohio
Danny Corwin - Lima, Ohio
Richard Bowe Jr - Lima, Ohio
Steve Palin - Lima, Ohio
 
 
May 19th, 2019 Qualifiers at American Legion Columbus Grove
 
Travis M. Spencer - Pandora, Ohio
Dean Niese - Columbus Grove, Ohio
Greg Puckett - Lima, Ohio
Mike Miller - Delphos, Ohio
Ron Kuhlman - Ottawa, Ohio
Peg Shepler - Columbus Grove, ohio
 
 
May 17th, 2019 Qualifiers at Eagle Loan Company
 
Linda Luckadoo - Cridersville, Ohio
Robert Smith - Lima, Ohio
Michael Stuber - Harrod, Ohio
Charles Lawson - Lima, Ohio
Marilyn Spicer - Lima, Ohio
John Boyd - Lima, Ohio
 
 
May 11th, 2019 Qualifiers at Ohio Cycleworx
 
Patty Pringle - Lima, Ohio
Frank Smith Jr. - Lima, Ohio
Ebony Townsend - Lima, Ohio
Richard Butler - Napoleon, Ohio
Jamie Neer - Cridersville, Ohio
Steve Doepker - Lima, Ohio
 
 
May 4th, 2019 Qualifiers at D & R Golf Cars
 
Curt Kremer - Minster, Ohio
Justin Serio - St. Marys, Ohio
Darrin Neal - Lima, Ohio
Bryan Cotterman - Lima, Ohio
Jeannie Jaeggi - Miamisburg, Ohio
Jeff Whitney - St. Marys, Ohio
 
 
April 27th, 2019 Qualifiers at Reineke Nissan
 
Al Lutterbein - Elida, Ohio
Kurt Wilkins - Lima, Ohio
Dylan Stump - Delphos, Ohio
Jim Leffler - Lima, Ohio
Justin Wright - Van Wert, Ohio
Randy Stemen - Lima, Ohio
 
 
April 20th, 2019 Qualifiers at Rustic Cafe 
 
Richard Bowe Sr. - Lima, Ohio
Jim Wiltsie - Delphos, Ohio
Mike Reindel - Delphos, Ohio
Jason Mahlie - Delphos, Ohio
Suzanne Warnement - Lima, Ohio
Gregory Adkins - Fort Jennings, Ohio
 
 
April 13th, 2019 Qualifiers at Texas Roadhouse
 
Tim Landwehr - Fort Jennings, Ohio
Herold Misti - Lima, Ohio
Belinda Smith - Elida, Ohio
Garry Lambert - Bluffton, Ohio
Robert Meeker - Sidney, Ohio
Dennis Foxvog - Lima, Ohio
  
 
April 6th, 2019 Qualifiers at Ohio Cycleworx
 
Darren Dailey - Lima, Ohio
Brandon Nedderman - St Mary's, Ohio
Kathy Leffler - Lima, Ohio
Craig Swick - Elida, Ohio
Alex Turner - Lima, Ohio
Stephen Wilkins - Lima, Ohio
Wendy Rollin - Lima, Ohio
Dennis Prater - Wapakoneta, Ohio
Harold Werling - Wapakoneta, Ohio
Jacob Stevenson - Lima, Ohio
 
 
 
 

oh-cycleoh-cycleoh-cycleoh-cycle

You can register during the following broadcasts:

No upcoming events